Home | About | Privacy | Careers | Hours | Search | Accessibility | Contact 
 
 
Click to Change Text Size  
 
join the y - 2.jpg
 
Print Page

YMCA Jerry McCaw Family Centre - Winter 2020 Schedule           

Begins Monday, January 13      

Member registration:
December 7, 2019 

MONDAY  |  TUESDAY  |  WEDNESDAY  |  THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY  |  SUNDAY

MONDAY      

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose 
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim
6:00-7:30 am
 
Group Power
6:00 - 7:00am 
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:10-8:55am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk*
8:30-9:15am
Cycle
8:30-9:15 am
   
9:00 AM  
Adult Swimming Lessons
9:00am-10:00am
Learn to Step
9:00-9:30am
Play Zone
(3 months - 7 yrs)

9:00-1:00
 
9:30 AM
AquaWalk*
9:45am-10:15 am
Step
9:30-10:30 am
Group Power
9:30-10:30am
   
10:00 AM      
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am-12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
Zumba
10:33-11:35 am
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
11:00-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM      
Pickleball
1:00-3:00pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30 pm - 3:45
       
3:00 PM            
3:30 PM          
Silly Science
(6-8 yrs)
4:30-5:30
*moved to education lounge
4:00 PM  
Rapid 1 Swim Team
3:45 -4:45 pm
       
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45pm
     
Play Zone
4:30-8:00pm
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7:30pm
 
Soccer (3-5 yrs old)
4:30-5:15
 
5:30 PM
Muscle Works
5:30-6:30pm
 
Silly Science
(9-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30
*moved to education lounge
6:00 PM
Soccer
(6-8 yrs old)
5:30-6:30
 
6:30 PM    
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:00pm
Bronze Medallion
7-9pm
Yoga 7:00-8:00pm
Soccer
(9-12 yrs old)
6:45-7:45
Cycle
7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM    
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM        
9:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

TUESDAY 

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2
Swim Teams

6:00-7:30 am
   
Cycle
6:15-7:00 am 
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00 am 
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15 - 9:00am 
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:15-10:20 am
   
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15 am
Cycle
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM      
10:00 AM          
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am - 12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
     
Yoga
10:30-11:30 am
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM    
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
11:00-12:00 pm 
     
12:00 PM    
Muscle Works
12:00-1:00 pm
     
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM   High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
       
3:00 PM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM          
Art Studio (6-8 yrs)
4:30-5:30
*moved to educaiton lounge
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-6:45 pm 
 
Basketball (3-8 yrs)
4:30-5:15
 
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7:30 pm
   
5:30 PM
Zumba
5:30-6:30 pm
Bootcamp
5:30-6:30 pm
 
Art Studio
(9-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30
*moved to educaiton lounge
6:00 PM  
6:30 PM  
Basketball
(9-12 yrs)

6:45-7:45 pm
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:00pm
Aquafit
7:00-7:45 pm
 
 
Nerf Night
(8-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30
7:30 PM        
8:00 PM
Masters 8-9pm
 
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

WEDNESDAY    

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
 
Boot Camp
6:15-7:00am
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
FitWalk
8:30-9:15 am 
     
8:30 AM    
Cycle
8:30-9:15am
   
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:15am-10:20am
     
Play Zone
(3 months - 7 yrs)

9:00-1:00
 
9:30 AM  
Line Dancing
9:15-10:15 am 
Group Power
9:30-10:30 am 
   
10:00 AM      
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
11:00-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30 -3:45 pm
         
3:00 PM            
3:30 PM  
Rapids 1 Swim Team
3:45-4:45 pm 
         
4:00 PM          
Snack Attack
(6-8 yrs)
4:30-5:30
*moved to education lounge
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-6:45 pm 
 
Active Start Gymnastics
(3-5 yrs)
4:30-5:15pm
 
Play Zone
4:30-8:00pm
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:30pm
   
5:30 PM
Pound and Kettlebell
5:30-6:30 pm 
Gymnastics Level 1
(6-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30 pm
Cycle
5:30-6:30pm
Mini Chefs
(9-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30
*moved to education lounge
6:00 PM  
6:30 PM  
Gymnastics Level 2
(6-12 yrs)
6:45-7:45pm
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:00pm
   
Cycle
7:00-8:00 pm 
Yoga 7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM          
8:00 PM    
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm  
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM          

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

THURSDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose 
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30am 
   
Cycle
6:15-7:00 am
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00am
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15-9:00am
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM Bobber Class 9:00am-9:30am
Adult Swimming Lessons
9:00am-10:00am
 Zumba
9:15-10:15am 
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15am
Cycle
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am 
 
9:30 AM
AquaWalk*
9:45am-10:15 am
 
10:00 AM          
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15am 
Muscle Works
10:20-11:20am 
   
Yoga
10:30-11:30am
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM    
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
11:00-12:00 pm 
     
12:00 PM      
Cycle
12:15-1:00pm
   
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
       
2:30 PM          
3:00 PM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm 
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons
3:55-6:45pm 
     
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm 
 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:00pm
Dance (3-5 yrs)
4:30-5:15
   
Karate (6-8 yrs)
5:30-6:30
5:30 PM
Group Power
5:30-6:30 pm 
 
6:00 PM
Hip Hop / Jazz
(6-8 yrs)
5:30-6:30
 
Karate (9-12 yrs)
6:45-7:45
6:30 PM
Flag Football
(9-12 yrs)

6:45-7:45pm
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:00pm
Aquafit*
7:00-7:45 pm 
     
7:30 PM        
8:00 PM  
Masters 8-9pm
 
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

FRIDAY     

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
Core and Stretch
6:15-7:00 am 
       
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00 am 
       
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM          
Play Zone
(3 months - 7 yrs)

9:00-1:00
 
9:30 AM    
 Line Dancing
9:15-10:15am 
Cardio Fit
9:15-10:15am
Cycle
9:15-10:00 am
 
10:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
   
10:30 AM
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am 
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am 
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
11:00-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30 -3:45 pm
         
2:30 PM            
3:00 PM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45 pm 
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-7:00 pm 
       
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00pm 
5:00 PM
Rapids 1 Swim Team 4:45-5:45pm
       
5:30 PM        
6:00 PM
Swimming Lessons 5:45pm-7:30pm
Teen Night - Studio*
6:00-9:00pm
Teen Night - Gym*
6:00-9:00pm
 
Parents Night Out
5:30-9:30pm
Teen Night*
Ages 13-18
Access to all
facility/events
6:00-9:00pm
6:30 PM  
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
 
7:30 PM  
8:00 PM  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM              
9:30 PM              

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

SATURDAY  

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
6:00 AM              
6:30 AM              
7:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
7:00-9:30 am  
         
7:30 AM            
8:00 AM    
Group Power
8:00-9:00am 
     
8:30 AM          
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00am - 12:45pm  
Step
9:00-10:00am 
 
Cycle
9:15-10:00am 
Play Zone
9:00am-12:00pm
Creative Kids
(3 - 12years)
9:30-11:00am 
*moved to education lounge
9:30 AM
Indoor Playground
(4 - 9 years)
9:30-11:00am 
10:00 AM
Muscle Works
10:05-11:05am 
 
10:30 AM  
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM          
12:30 PM
Private Lessons 12:45pm-1:45pm
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
   
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
1:00 PM    
1:30 PM        
2:00 PM
Recreational Swim
1:00-5:00 pm 
   
2:30 PM    
3:00 PM    
3:30 PM    
4:00 PM    
4:30 PM    
5:00 PM    
5:30 PM          
6:00 PM          
6:30 PM              
7:00 PM              
7:30 PM              
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

SUNDAY   

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose
5:30 AM                
6:00 AM                
6:30 AM                
7:00 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
7:30 AM  
Masters
7:30-8:30am
         
8:00 AM            
8:30 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
8:30-9:30am
         
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-10:45am 
         
9:30 AM    
Indoor Playground
(4 - 9 years)
9:30-11:00am 
     
10:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
10:00-11:15am
     
Yoga
10:00-11:00 am 
10:30 AM      
11:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm
Private Lessons
10:45am-1:15pm
       
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
   
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:45pm 
12:30 PM      
1:00 PM        
1:30 PM        
2:00 PM
Recreational Swim
1:00-5:00 pm 
   
2:30 PM    
3:00 PM    
3:30 PM    
4:00 PM    
4:30 PM    
5:00 PM          
5:30 PM          
6:00 PM  
Dolphin Swim Team
5:00 - 7:00pm
         
6:30 PM            
7:00 PM              
7:30 PM              
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Sarnia-Lambton YMCA
 
 
 
Membership
Pricing
Join the Y
Take a Virtual Tour
YMCA Plus Membership
Financial Assistance
Personal Training
Fall 2019 Program Schedule
What's Included?
Membership Details
Child Minding
Winter 2020 Program Schedule
Winter 2019-2020 Break Schedule
Programs & Services
Aquatics
Adult Fitness & Group Classes
Preschool & Youth Programs
Child Minding
Birthday Parties
Personal Training
Immigrant Services
Community Initiatives
YThrive
Child Care
Benefits
YMCA Curriculum
Types of Care
Locations & Contact
Child Care Handbook
New Location - New Spaces
Camp
Summer Day Camps
School Year Day Camps
Camp Henry
Financial Assistance
Register Online
Camp Details & Parent Handbook
Events & Media
YMCA Peace Week
Healthy Kids Day
Celebration of Youth
E-newsletter Sign Up
Media Releases
Urgent Updates
Blog
QUICK LINKS