Home | About | Privacy | Careers | Hours | Search | Accessibility | Contact 
 
 
Click to Change Text Size  
 
 
Print Page

YMCA Jerry McCaw Family Centre - SPRING 2019 Schedule                       
April 1 – June 16 

Member Registration: March 20, 2019
Non-Member Registration: 
March 27, 2019

        
MONDAY  |  TUESDAY  |  WEDNESDAY |  THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  | SATURDAY  |  SUNDAY 

MONDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim
6:00-7:30 am
 
Group Power
6:00 - 7:00am 
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk
8:30-9:15am
Cyclefit
8:30-9:15 am
   
9:00 AM Bobber Class 9:00am-9:30am  
Step
9:15-10:15am
Play Zone
(3 months - 7 yrs)
9:00-11:30 am
Knowledge Cafe
3rd Monday of the month
9:15-10:15am
9:30 AM
AquaWalk
9:45am-10:15 am
 
Group Power
9:30-10:30am
 
10:00 AM      
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am-12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
Zumba
10:30-11:30am
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM      
Pickleball
1:00-3:00pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM            
3:00 PM              
3:30 PM              
4:00 PM  
Rapid 1 Swim Team
3:45-4:45 pm
         
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45pm
     
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm
 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7:30pm
 
*Preschool Soccer (3-5yrs)
4:30-5:15pm
   
5:30 PM
Muscle Works
5:30-6:30pm
   
6:00 PM
*Child Soccer
(6-8yrs)
5:30-6:30pm
    Silly Science*
(6-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30pm
6:30 PM    
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquatics Leadership Class*
7:00-9:00pm
 
*Youth Soccer
(9-12yrs)
6:30-7:30pm
Cyclefit
7:00-8:00pm
Yoga
7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM    
8:00 PM  
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 



TUESDAY  

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30 am
   
Cyclefit*
6:15-7:00 am 
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00 am 
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15 - 9:00am 
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM      
Bootcamp
9:15-10:15 am
Cyclefit
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM        
10:00 AM            
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am - 12:00pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
     
Yoga
10:30-11:30 am
11:00 AM        
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM    
Muscle Works
12:00-1:00 pm
       
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM            
3:00 PM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45 pm 
 
Mini Sticks (3-5ys)
4:30-5:15
 
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm 
 Kid's Club
(8-12yrs)

4:30-6:30 pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7:30 pm
   
5:30 PM
Zumba
5:30-6:30 pm
Bootcamp
5:30-6:30 pm
 
Nerf Night
(8-12yrs)

5:30-6:15 pm
6:00 PM  
6:30 PM  
*Child Floor Hockey (6-12 yrs)
6:45-7:45 pm
Cyclefit
6:30-7:15 pm
Family Table Tennis
6:30-8:00 pm 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit
7:00-7:45 pm
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
7:00-8:30 pm 
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM
Masters Swim Team
8:00-9:00 pm
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

NEW: Education Louge
Kids Club program - 4:30 - 6:30pm

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 


WEDNESDAY 

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
 
Boot Camp*
6:15-7:00am
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk
8:30-9:15 am 
Cyclefit
8:30-9:15am
   
9:00 AM      
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM
Swimming Lessons*
10:00 - 10:30am
Adult Swim Lessons
9:00-10:00 am
Line Dancing
9:15-10:15 am 
Group Power
9:30-10:30 am 
   
10:00 AM    
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM              
3:00 PM              
3:30 PM  
Rapids 1 Swim Team
3:45-4:45 pm 
 
*Preschool Gymnastics
(3-5 yrs)
4:00-4:45pm
     
4:00 PM          
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45 pm 
 
*Preschool Gymnastics
(3-5 yrs)
4:45-5:30pm
 
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm
 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:30pm
     
5:30 PM
Pound and Kettlebell
5:30-6:30 pm 
*Child Gymnastics
(6-8 yrs)
5:30-6:30 pm
   
6:00 PM    
6:30 PM  
*Youth Gymnastics
(9-12 yrs)
6:30-7:30pm
   
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Bronze Class*
7:00-9:00pm
 
Cyclefit
7:00-8:00 pm 
Yoga
7:00 - 8:00pm
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM  
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm  
     
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM            
9:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 


THURSDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30am 
   
Cyclefit
6:15-7:00 am
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00am
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15-9:00am
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM Bobber Class 9:00am-9:30am  
 Zumba
9:15-10:15am 
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15am
Cyclefit
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am 
 
9:30 AM
AquaWalk
9:45am-10:15 am
   
10:00 AM          
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15am 
Muscle Works
10:20-11:20am 
Parent & Tot Fitness
10:45 - 11:30
 
Yoga
10:30-11:30am
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM        
Cyclefit
12:15-1:00pm
   
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM            
3:00 PM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm 
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45pm 
Kinder Conditioning
(3-5yrs)
4:45-5:30pm  
   
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm 
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00 pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:00pm
   
5:30 PM Child Jiu-Jitsu
(6-9yrs)
5:45-6:45pm
Group Power
5:30-6:30 pm 
 
6:00 PM   *Art Studio
(6-8 yrs)

5:30-6:30pm
6:30 PM      
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit
7:00-7:45 pm 
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
7:00-8:30pm 
*Child Basketball (6-12 yrs)
6:45pm-7:45pm
  *Junior Leaders
(8-12 yrs)

6:00pm-7:30pm
  
7:30 PM    
8:00 PM
Adult Drop-in Lessons
8:30-9:00 pm
Masters Swim
8:00-9:00 pm
 
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

NEW: Education Louge
Art Studio program - 5:30 - 6:30pm

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 


FRIDAY 

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
Core and Stretch*
6:15-7:00 am 
       
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00 am 
       
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM          
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am
 
9:30 AM    
 Line Dancing
9:15-10:15am 
Cardio Fit
9:15-10:15am
CycleFit
9:15-10:00 am
 
10:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
   
10:30 AM
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am 
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am 
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM              
3:00 PM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45 pm 
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:00-7:00 pm 
 
Youth Bootcamp (8-12yrs)
5:00-6:00pm
   
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00pm 
5:00 PM
Private Lessons 5:00 -7:00pm
     
5:30 PM    
*Parents Night Out
1st and 3rd Friday
5:30-9:30pm
6:00 PM
Youth Drop-in Lessons*
6:15-6:45pm
Teen Night - Studio*
6:00-9:00pm
Teen Night - Gym*
6:00-9:00pm
 
Teen Night*
Ages 13-18
Access to all
facility/events
6:00-9:00pm
6:30 PM  
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
 
7:30 PM  
8:00 PM  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM            
9:30 PM              

 

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 


SATURDAY  

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
6:00 AM              
6:30 AM              
7:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
7:00-9:30 am  
         
7:30 AM            
8:00 AM    
Group Power
8:00-9:00am 
     
8:30 AM          
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00am - 12:45pm  
Step
9:00-10:00am 
 
Cyclefit
9:15-10:00am 
Play Zone
9:00am-12:00pm
 
9:30 AM
Indoor Playground
(4 - 9 years)
9:30-11:00am 
*Child Jiu-Jitsu
(6-9yrs)
9:00-10:00am
10:00 AM
Muscle Works
10:05-11:05am 
 
10:30 AM  
*Youth Jiu-Jitsu (10-14yrs)
10:15am-11:15am
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM          
12:30 PM Recreational Swim (all ages)
12:30-5:00 pm 
Birthday Parties
11:30am-6:30pm 
Birthday Parties
11:30am-6:30pm 
   
Birthday Parties
11:30am-6:30pm 
1:00 PM    
1:30 PM    
2:00 PM    
2:30 PM    
3:00 PM    
3:30 PM    
4:00 PM    
4:30 PM    
5:00 PM Adult Swim
5:00-7:45pm
   
5:30 PM    
6:00 PM    
6:30 PM    
7:00 PM    
7:30 PM          
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                

 

Preschool & Youth Program
Adult Program
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 


SUNDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM                
6:00 AM                
6:30 AM                
7:00 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
7:30 AM  
Masters
7:30-8:30am
         
8:00 AM            
8:30 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
8:30-9:30am
         
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-10:45am 
         
9:30 AM  
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
9:30-11:00am
Indoor Playground
(4 - 9 years)
9:30-11:00am 
     
10:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
10:00-11:15am
   
Yoga
10:00-11:00 am 
10:30 AM    
11:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm
       
11:30 AM          
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:30pm 
12:00 PM  
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:30pm 
Birthday Parties
11:30-6:30pm 
   
12:30 PM      
Recreational Swim (all ages)
12:30-5:00 pm 
   
1:00 PM    
1:30 PM    
2:00 PM    
2:30 PM    
3:00 PM    
3:30 PM    
4:00 PM    
4:30 PM    
5:00 PM Adult Swim
5:00-7:45pm
     
5:30 PM      
6:00 PM
Dolphin Swim Team
6:00 - 7:30pm
   
6:30 PM          
7:00 PM            
7:30 PM            

 

Preschool & Youth Program
Adult Program
Open Time
Registered Program
Family Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Sarnia-Lambton YMCA
 
 
 
Memberships
Pricing
Join the Y
Take a Virtual Tour
YMCA Plus Membership
Financial Assistance
Personal Training
Spring Program Schedule
What's Included?
Spring-Summer Break Schedule
Membership Details
Child Minding
Programs & Services
Aquatics
Adult Fitness & Group Classes
Preschool & Youth Programs
Child Minding
Birthday Parties
Personal Training
Immigrant Services
Community Initiatives
Child Care
Benefits
YMCA Curriculum
Types of Care
Locations & Contact
Child Care Handbook
New Location - New Spaces
Camp
Summer Day Camps
PD Day Camps
March Break Camps
Winter Break Camp
Camp Henry
Financial Assistance
Register Online
Camp Details & Parent Handbook
Events & Media
YMCA Peace Week
Healthy Kids Day
Celebration of Youth
YMCA CHOK Bridge Race
Monthly E-newsletters
Media Releases
Urgent Updates
Blog
QUICK LINKS