Home | About | Privacy | Careers | Hours | Search | Accessibility | Contact 
 
 
Click to Change Text Size  
 
join the y - 2.jpg
 
Print Page

YMCA Jerry McCaw Family Centre - FALL 2019 Schedule           
Begins Monday, September 16      

Member registration:
August 24, 2019
Non-member registration: August 28, 2019


MONDAY  |  TUESDAY  |  WEDNESDAY  |  THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY  |  SUNDAY

MONDAY

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1+2 Swim
6:00-7:30 am
 
Group Power
6:00 - 7:00am 
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:10-8:55am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk
8:30-9:15am
Cyclefit
8:30-9:15 am
   
9:00 AM
Adult Swim Lessons*
9:00am-10:00 am
Swimming Lessons*
9:00am-9:30am
Learn to Step
9:00-9:30am
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM
AquaWalk
9:45-10:15am
Step
9:30-10:30am
Group Power
9:30-10:30am
   
10:00 AM    
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am-12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
Zumba
10:35-11:35am
Tumbling Tots (3mo-3yrs)
10:45am-12:00pm
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM              
12:30 PM            
Boot Camp
12:15-1:00pm (Turf)
1:00 PM      
Pickleball
1:00-3:00pm
   
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM            
3:00 PM
High School Swim Team
3:00 pm - 3:45
           
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55pm-7:00pm
Rapid 1 Swim Team
3:45 -4:45 pm
         
4:30 PM      
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm
Silly Science
(6-8 yrs)
4:30-5:30
5:00 PM
Junior Lifeguard Club*
5:00-7:00pm
 
Soccer (3-5 yrs)
4:30-5:15
 
5:30 PM
Muscle Works
5:30-6:30pm
 
Silly Science
(9-12 yrs)
5:30-6:30
6:00 PM
Soccer (6-8 yrs)
5:30-6:30
 
6:30 PM  
Cycle
7:00-8:00pm
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Masters Swim Team
7:00pm-8:00pm
 
Soccer (9-12 yrs)
6:30-7:30
Yoga
7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM    
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

TUESDAY

  Pool
Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM      
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30 am
     
Cycle
6:15-7:00 am 
   
6:30 AM            
7:00 AM              
7:30 AM          
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00 am 
   
8:00 AM        
Muscle Works - Light
8:15 - 9:00am 
   
8:30 AM              
9:00 AM  
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-10:40 am
   
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15 am
Cycle
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM        
10:00 AM            
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am-12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
       
Yoga
10:30-11:30 am
11:00 AM          
11:30 AM              
12:00 PM      
Muscle Works
12:00-1:00 pm
       
12:30 PM              
1:00 PM        
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM
High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
           
3:00 PM
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm
           
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
Family Table Tennis
4:00-5:30pm 
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-8:15 pm 
   
Kinder Conditioning
4:30-5:15
   
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm 
5:00 PM        
5:30 PM    
Zumba
5:30-6:30 pm
Bootcamp
5:30-6:30pm
   
6:00 PM  
Adult Fitness Swimmer*
6:15pm-7:15pm
 
Nerf Night
5:30-6:15pm
6:30 PM    
Floor Hockey (6-12 yrs)
6:45-7:45pm 
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit
7:00-7:45 pm
Bronze Class*
7:00-9:00pm
   
7:30 PM        
8:00 PM    
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM            
9:30 PM              

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

WEDNESDAY  

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
 
Boot Camp
6:15-7:00am
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk
8:30-9:15 am 
Cycle
8:30-9:15am
   
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00 - 10:40am
   
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM  
Line Dancing
9:30-10:15 am 
Group Power
9:30-10:30 am 
   
10:00 AM      
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am
Tumbling Tots
(3mo-3yrs)

10:45am-12:00pm
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM          
Boot Camp
12:15-1:00pm (Turf)
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM              
3:00 PM
High School Swim Team
3:00 -3:45 pm
           
3:30 PM
Rapids 1 Swim Team
3:45-4:45 pm 
         
4:00 PM           Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:30     
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-7:00 pm 
   
Active Start Gymnastics
(3-5yrs)
4:30-5:15pm
 
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm
5:00 PM  
Pound & Bells
5:30-6:30 pm 
 
5:30 PM  
Level 1 Gymnastics
(6-12 yrs)*

5:30-6:30 pm
Cycle
5:30-6:30pm
6:00 PM    
6:30 PM    
Level 2 Gymnastics
(6;12 yrs)*

6:30-7:30pm
   
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Masters Swim Team
7:00pm-8:00pm
 
Cycle
7:00-8:00 pm 
Yoga
7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM    
Open Gym
8:00-9:45 pm  
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM
Water Polo*
8:30pm-9:30pm
       
9:00 PM        
9:30 PM          

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

THURSDAY

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM      
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30am 
     
Cycle
6:15-7:00 am
   
6:30 AM            
7:00 AM              
7:30 AM          
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00am
   
8:00 AM        
Muscle Works - Light
8:15-9:00am
   
8:30 AM              
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00 - 10:00am
AquaWalk*
9:45-10:15 am
 
 Zumba
9:15-10:15am 
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15am
Cycle
9:15-10:00am
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am 
 
9:30 AM    
10:00 AM            
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15am 
 
Muscle Works
10:20-11:20am 
   
Yoga
10:30-11:30am
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM              
12:00 PM          
Cycle
12:15-1:00pm
   
12:30 PM              
1:00 PM        
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
     
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM
High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
           
3:00 PM
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm 
           
3:30 PM          
 
4:00 PM              
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-8:15pm 
       
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm 
Art Studio
(6-8yrs)
4:30-5:30pm 
 *Education Lounge
5:00 PM    
Dance (3-5 yrs)
4:30-5:30
   
5:30 PM    
Group Power
5:30-6:30 pm 
 
Karate (6-8 yrs)
5:30-6:30
6:00 PM  
Advanced Aquatics Courses*
6:00-9:00pm
Dance (6-8 yrs)
5:45-6:45
 
6:30 PM      
Karate (9-12 yrs)
6:30-7:30
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit*
7:00-7:45 pm 
     
7:30 PM          
8:00 PM      
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM            
9:30 PM              

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

FRIDAY  

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
Core and Stretch
6:15-7:00 am 
       
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00 am 
       
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM          
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am
 
9:30 AM    
 Line Dancing
9:15-10:15am 
Cardio Fit
9:15-10:15am
Cycle
9:15-10:00 am
 
10:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
   
10:30 AM
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am 
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am 
Tumbling Tots 
(3mo-3yrs)

10:45am-12:00pm
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM            
12:30 PM               Boot Camp
12:15-1:00pm (Turf)
1:00 PM            
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM              
3:00 PM
High School Swim Team
3:00 -3:45 pm
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45 pm 
         
3:30 PM          
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
3:55-7:30 pm 
       
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00pm 
5:00 PM
Rapids 1 Swim Team*
4:45-5:45pm
       
5:30 PM        
6:00 PM    
Teen Night - Gym*
6:00-9:00pm
 
Parents Night Out
5:30-9:30pm
Teen Night*
Ages 13-18
Access to all
facility/events
6:00-9:00pm
6:30 PM      
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Teen Water Polo*
7:00pm-8:00pm
   
7:30 PM    
8:00 PM      
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM              
9:30 PM              

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

SATURDAY

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
6:00 AM              
6:30 AM              
7:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
7:00-9:00am  
         
7:30 AM            
8:00 AM    
Group Power
8:00-9:00am 
     
8:30 AM          
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00am - 12:40pm 
 
Step
9:00-10:00am 
 
Cycle
9:15-10:00am 
Play Zone
9:00am-12:00pm
 
9:30 AM  
Indoor Playground
(4-9 yrs)
9:30-11:00am 
 
10:00 AM  
Muscle Works
10:05-11:05am 
   
10:30 AM      
11:00 AM          
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM            
12:30 PM  
Recreational Swim
12:30pm-5:00pm
Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45pm
Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45pm 
    Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45pm
1:00 PM      
1:30 PM      
2:00 PM      
2:30 PM      
3:00 PM      
3:30 PM      
4:00 PM      
4:30 PM      
5:00 PM        
5:30 PM              
6:00 PM              
6:30 PM              
7:00 PM              
7:30 PM              
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

SUNDAY 

  Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM                
6:00 AM                
6:30 AM                
7:00 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
7:30 AM  
Masters
7:30-8:30am
         
8:00 AM            
8:30 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
8:30-9:30am
         
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-12:30am 
         
9:30 AM    
Indoor Playground
(4-9 yrs)
9:30-11:00am 
     
10:00 AM        
Yoga
10:00-11:00 am 
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm 
     
11:00 AM          
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM              
12:30 PM  
Recreational Swim
12:30pm-5:00pm
Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45
Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45
    Birthday Parties
11:15-6:45
1:00 PM      
1:30 PM      
2:00 PM      
2:30 PM      
3:00 PM      
3:30 PM      
4:00 PM      
4:30 PM        
5:00 PM        
5:30 PM  
Dolphin Swim Team
5:15 - 7:30pm
     
6:00 PM            
6:30 PM            
7:00 PM              
7:30 PM              
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                

*Indicates that program begins the week of September 24

Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Sarnia-Lambton YMCA
 
 
 
Membership
Pricing
Join the Y
Take a Virtual Tour
YMCA Plus Membership
Financial Assistance
Personal Training
Fall 2019 Program Schedule
What's Included?
Membership Details
Child Minding
Programs & Services
Aquatics
Adult Fitness & Group Classes
Preschool & Youth Programs
Child Minding
Birthday Parties
Personal Training
Immigrant Services
Community Initiatives
YThrive
Child Care
Benefits
YMCA Curriculum
Types of Care
Locations & Contact
Child Care Handbook
New Location - New Spaces
Camp
Summer Day Camps
School Year Day Camps
Camp Henry
Financial Assistance
Register Online
Camp Details & Parent Handbook
Events & Media
YMCA Peace Week
Healthy Kids Day
Celebration of Youth
E-newsletter Sign Up
Media Releases
Urgent Updates
Blog
QUICK LINKS