Home | About | Privacy | Careers | Hours | Search | Accessibility | Contact 
 
 
Click to Change Text Size  
 
join the y - 2.jpg
 
Print Page

YMCA Jerry McCaw Family Centre - Winter 2019 Schedule         
January 7 – March 10     

Member registation: December 4, 2018
Non-Member registration: December 11, 2018

        
MONDAY  |  TUESDAY  |  WEDNESDAY |  THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  | SATURDAY  |  SUNDAY 

MONDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim
6:00-7:30 am
 
Group Power
6:00 - 7:00am 
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk*
8:30-9:15am
Cyclefit
8:30-9:15 am
   
9:00 AM Bobber Class 9:00am-9:30am  
Step
9:15-10:15am
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
Knowledge Cafe
3rd Monday of the month
9:15-10:15
9:30 AM
AquaWalk*
9:45am-10:15 am
 
Group Power
9:30-10:30am
 
10:00 AM      
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am-12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
Zumba
10:30-11:30am
Tumbling Tots
(1-4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
   
ESL for Newcomers
12:00-3pm
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM      
Pickleball
1:00-3:00pm
   
1:30 PM          
2:00 PM          
2:30 PM          
3:00 PM  
High School Swim Team
3:00 pm - 3:45
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM  
Rapid 1 Swim Team
3:45 -4:45 pm
         
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45pm
     
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm
 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7:30pm
 
Preschool Soccer
(3-5yrs)

5:00-5:45 pm
   
5:30 PM
Muscle Works
5:30-6:30pm
   
6:00 PM
Child Floor Hockey (6-12yrs)*
6:00-7:00 pm
   
6:30 PM      
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquatics Leadership Class*
7:00-8:00pm
 
Youth Dodgeball (10-14yrs)
7:00-8:00 pm
Cyclefit
7:00-8:00pm
Yoga
7:00-8:00pm
7:30 PM    
8:00 PM  
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM          
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time





TUESDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30 am
   
Cyclefit*
6:15-7:00 am 
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00 am 
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15 - 9:00am 
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM      
Pound Strong
9:15-10:15 am
Cyclefit
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM Swimming Lessons*
10:00-10:30 am
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-10:00 am
   
10:00 AM          
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30am - 12:00 pm
Aquafit
10:30am-11:15 am
    Parent & Tot Fitness
10:45 - 11:30
 
Yoga
10:30-11:30 am
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM    
Muscle Works
12:00-1:00 pm
     
ESL for Newcomers
12:00-3pm
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
   
1:30 PM          
2:00 PM    High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
     
2:30 PM        
3:00 PM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm
         
3:30 PM          
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00pm 
4:00 PM          
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45 pm 
     
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00-7::30 pm
       
5:30 PM
Zumba
5:30-6:30 pm
Bootcamp
5:30-6:30 pm
Long Distance Cycling
5:30-7:30pm  
 
6:00 PM
Youth Bootcamp
(8-12 yrs)

6:00:7:00 pm
6:30 PM  
Child Soccer
(6-9 yrs)

6:45-7:45 pm
Cyclefit*
6:30-7:15 pm
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit
7:00-7:45 pm
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
7:00-8:30 pm 
 
7:30 PM        
8:00 PM
Masters Swim Team
8:00-9:00 pm
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:15-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 


WEDNESDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
 
Boot Camp*
6:15-7:00am
     
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00am
       
8:30 AM    
FitWalk*
8:30-9:15 am 
Cyclefit
8:30-9:15am
   
9:00 AM      
Play Zone
9:00-11:30 am
 
9:30 AM
Swimming Lessons*
10:00 - 10:30am

Adult Swim Lessons
9:00am-10:00 am
Line Dancing*
9:15-10:15 am 
Group Power
9:30-10:30 am 
   
10:00 AM    
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am
Tumbling Tots
(1-4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
    Line Dancing
10:30-11:30 am 
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM        
ESL for Newcomers
12:00-3pm
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
   
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM            
1:30 PM            
2:00 PM            
2:30 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30 -3:45 pm
         
3:00 PM            
3:30 PM  
Rapids 1 Swim Team
3:45-4:45 pm 
         
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:30-6:45 pm 
 
Preschool Gymnastics*
4:30-5:30pm
 
Play Zone
4:30-7:30 pm
Family Table Tennis
4:30-7:30pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:30pm
   
5:30 PM
Pound and Kettlebell
5:30-6:30 pm 
Child Gymnastics*
5:30-6:30 pm
 
6:00 PM  
6:30 PM  
Youth Gymnastics*
6:30-7:30pm
 
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Bronze Class*
7:00-9:00pm
Yoga
7:00 - 8:00pm
Cyclefit*
7:00-8:00 pm 
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM  
Adult Badminton
8:00-9:45 pm  
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM        
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM          
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 


THURSDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
6:00-7:30am 
   
Cyclefit*
6:15-7:00 am
   
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM        
Social Cycle
7:30-8:00am
   
8:00 AM      
Muscle Works - Light
8:15-9:00am
   
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM Bobber Class 9:00am-9:30am  
 Zumba
9:15-10:15am 
Boot Camp
9:15-10:15am
  Cyclefit
9:15-10:00 am 
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am 
 
9:30 AM
AquaWalk*
9:45am-10:15 am
   
10:00 AM          
10:30 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm 
Aquafit
10:30-11:15am 
Muscle Works
10:20-11:20am 

Parent & Tot Fitness
10:45-11:30am  

 
Yoga
10:30-11:30am
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM            
12:00 PM        
Cyclefit HIIT
12:15-1:00pm
 
ESL for Newcomers
12:00-3pm
12:30 PM          
1:00 PM      
Pickle Ball
1:00-3:00 pm
   
1:30 PM          
2:00 PM  
High School Swim Team
2:30-3:30pm
     
2:30 PM        
3:00 PM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45pm 
         
3:30 PM            
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons
4:30-6:45pm 
     
Play Zone
4:30-7:30pm 
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00 pm 
5:00 PM
Swimming Lessons*
5:00 - 7:00pm
Kinder Conditioning* (3-5yrs)
5:00-5:45pm 
   
5:30 PM
Group Power
5:30-6:30 pm 
Long Distance Cycling
5:30 - 7:30pm (registered)
6:00 PM  
Junior Leaders
(8-12 yrs)

6:00pm-7:30pm
6:30 PM    
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
Aquafit*
7:00-7:45 pm 
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
7:00-8:30pm 
Youth Basketball (6-12 yrs)
7:00pm-8:00pm
 
7:30 PM      
8:00 PM
Adult Drop-in Lessons
8:30-9:00 pm
Masters Swim
8:00-9:00 pm
 
Adult Basketball
8:00-9:45 pm 
   
Adult Table Tennis
8:00-9:45 pm  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM          
9:30 PM            
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 


FRIDAY 

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
5:30am - 9:45pm
         
6:00 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
6:00-7:30 am 
Core and Stretch*
6:15-7:00 am 
       
6:30 AM          
7:00 AM            
7:30 AM              
8:00 AM    
Y Stretch
8:15-9:00 am 
       
8:30 AM            
9:00 AM          
Play Zone
9:00-11:30am
 
9:30 AM    
 Line Dancing
9:15-10:15am 
Cardio Fit
9:15-10:15am
CycleFit
9:15-10:00 am
 
10:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00 pm 
   
10:30 AM
Aquafit
10:30-11:15 am 
Pilates
10:30-11:30 am 
Tumbling Tots
(1 - 4 years)
10:45-12:00 pm 
   
11:00 AM    
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM      
Bootcamp
12:15-1:00pm
     
12:30 PM            
1:00 PM              
1:30 PM              
2:00 PM              
2:30 PM              
3:00 PM
High School Swim Team
3:00 -3:45 pm
Rapids 2 Swim Team
3:00-4:45 pm 
         
3:30 PM          
4:00 PM            
4:30 PM
Swimming Lessons*
4:00-7:00 pm 
 
Youth Bootcamp
(6-12yrs)

5:00-6:00pm
   
Family Table Tennis
4:30-6:00pm 
5:00 PM
Private Lessons 5:00 -7:00pm
     
5:30 PM    
6:00 PM
Youth Drop-in Lessons*
6:15-6:45pm
Teen Night - Studio*
6:00-9:00pm
Teen Night - Gym*
6:00-9:00pm
 
Parents Night Out
1st Friday
6:00-9:00pm
Teen Night*
Ages 13-18
Access to all
facility/events
6:00-9:00pm
6:30 PM  
7:00 PM
Recreational Swim
7:00-8:30pm
 
7:30 PM  
8:00 PM  
8:30 PM      
9:00 PM              
9:30 PM              
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 


SATURDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:Waterpolo45pm
         
6:00 AM              
6:30 AM              
7:00 AM  
Rapids 1 & 2 Swim Teams
7:00-9:30 am  
         
7:30 AM            
8:00 AM    
Group Power
8:00-9:00am 
     
8:30 AM          
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00am - 12:45pm  
Step
9:00-10:00am 
 
Cyclefit*
9:15-10:00am 
Play Zone
9:00am-12:00pm
 
9:30 AM
Indoor Playground
(4-9 years)
9:30-11:00am 
Child Jiu-Jitsu
(6-9yrs)

9:15am-10:15am
10:00 AM
Muscle Works
10:05-11:05am 
 
10:30 AM  
Youth Jiu-Jitsu
(10-14yrs)

10:30am-11:30am
11:00 AM      
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM          
12:30 PM
Private Lessons 12:45pm-1:45pm
Birthday Parties
12:00-4:30pm 
Birthday Parties
12:00-4:30pm 
   
Birthday Parties
12:00-4:30pm 
1:00 PM    
1:30 PM        
2:00 PM
Recreational Swim
2:00-6:00 pm 
   
2:30 PM    
3:00 PM    
3:30 PM    
4:00 PM    
4:30 PM    
5:00 PM    
5:30 PM          
6:00 PM          
6:30 PM   Innertube Waterpolo
6:00-7:30pm
         
7:00 PM            
7:30 PM            
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 


SUNDAY

  Leisure Pool Main Pool Studio Gym Cycle Room Child Minding Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 AM                
6:00 AM                
6:30 AM                
7:00 AM    
Adult Swim
2 Lanes
7:00am - 7:45pm
         
7:30 AM  
Masters
7:30-8:30am
         
8:00 AM        
Long Distance Cycling
8:00-11:00am (registered)
 
8:30 AM  
Rapids 2 Swim Team
8:30-9:30am
       
9:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
9:00-10:45am 
       
9:30 AM    
Family Pickle Ball
9:30-11:30am 
   
10:00 AM
Swimming Lessons*
10:00-11:15am
Adult Jiu-Jitsu
10:00-11:30am
 
Yoga
10:00-11:00 am 
10:30 AM  
11:00 AM
Parent & Tot
10:30-12:00pm
Private Lessons 10:45am-1:15pm
     
11:30 AM          
12:00 PM
Birthday Parties
12:00-4:30pm 
Birthday Parties
12:00-4:30pm 
     
12:30 PM        
1:00 PM          
1:30 PM          
2:00 PM
Recreational Swim
2:00-6:00 pm 
     
2:30 PM      
3:00 PM      
3:30 PM      
4:00 PM      
4:30 PM      
5:00 PM          
5:30 PM          
6:00 PM  
Dolphin Swim Team
6:00 - 7:30pm
         
6:30 PM            
7:00 PM              
7:30 PM              
8:00 PM                
8:30 PM                
9:00 PM                
9:30 PM                
Preschool & Youth Programs
Adult Programs
Open Time
Family Time

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Sarnia-Lambton YMCA
 
 
 
Memberships
Pricing
Join the Y
Take a Virtual Tour
YMCA Plus Membership
Financial Assistance
Personal Training
Winter Program Schedules
What's Included?
Membership Details
Child Minding
Programs & Services
Aquatics
Adult Fitness & Group Classes
Preschool & Youth Programs
Child Minding
Birthday Parties
Personal Training
Immigrant Services
Community Initiatives
Child Care
Benefits
YMCA Curriculum
Types of Care
Locations & Spaces Available
YMCA Waitlist Application
Book a Tour
Child Care Handbook
New Location - New Spaces
Camp
Summer Day Camps
PD Day Camps
March Break Camps
Winter Break Camp
Camp Henry
Financial Assistance
Pre-Register Online
Camp Details & Parent Handbook
Events & Media
YMCA Peace Week
Healthy Kids Day
Celebration of Youth
YMCA CHOK Bridge Race
Monthly E-newsletters
Media Releases
Urgent Updates
Blog
QUICK LINKS