Home | About | Privacy | Careers | Hours | Search | Accessibility | Contact 
 
 
Click to Change Text Size  
 
program 1.jpg

Print Page

PROGRAMS & SERVICES

 

 

 

2018 -2019 YMCA VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
WOMEN'S COMPETITIVE - MONDAYS
         
Round #1        
         
September 24th Week #1    
7:30 p.m. INDIAN CREEK A3 - Undecided vs A4 - Block Party
9:00 p.m. INDIAN CREEK C2 - Whatever vs C6 - French Connection
7:30 p.m. Winston Churchill B2 - Court Jesters vs B6 - Fineline
9:00 p.m. Winston Churchill B3 - Belanger Drywall vs B4 - Hockey Station
7:30 p.m. St. Vincent School D2 - A Gold & Sons vs D6 - Victory Ford
9:00 p.m. St. Vincent School D3 - Royal Le Page vs D4 - Ball Hoggs
7:30p.m. QE A5 - Chaos vs A1 - Renegades
9:00 p.m. QE C3 - B T vs C4 - Paul Davis System
7:30 p.m. George P. Vanier A2 - Jet Setters vs A6 - Who Cares
9:00 p.m. George P. Vanier B5 - CB Deliveries vs B1 - We Be Jammin'
8:00 p.m. CHS C5 - Pinkies vs C1 - Amigas
8:00 p.m. CHS D5 - Pharm Girls vs D1 - Wanna C's
         
         
October 1st    Week #2    
7:30 p.m. INDIAN CREEK B1 - We Be Jammin' vs B6 - Fineline
9:00 p.m. INDIAN CREEK D5 - Pharm Girls vs D3 - Royal Le Page
7:15 p.m. JMSS C5 - Pinkies vs C3 - B T
7:15 p.m. JMSS C1 - Amigas vs C6 - French Connection
8:45 p.m. JMSS A5 - Chaos vs A3 - Undecided
8:45 p.m. JMSS A1 - Renegades vs A6 - Who Cares
7:30 p.m. QE B2 - Court Jesters vs B4 - Hockey Station
9:00 p.m. QE D1 - Wanna C's vs D6 - Victory Ford
7:30 p.m. George P. Vanier B5 - CB Deliveries vs B3 - Belanger Drywall
9:00 p.m. George P. Vanier C2 - Whatever vs C4 - Paul Davis System
8:00 p.m. CHS D2 - A Gold & Sons vs D4 - Ball Hoggs
8:00 p.m. CHS A2 - Jet Setters vs A4 - Block Party
         
October 9th  Thanksgiving holiday no volleyball
         
October 15th    Week #3    
7:30 p.m. INDIAN CREEK C5 - Pinkies vs C6 - French Connection
9:00 p.m. INDIAN CREEK A4 - Block Party vs A1 - Renegades
7:15 p.m. JMSS D4 - Ball Hoggs vs D1 - Wanna C's
7:15 p.m. JMSS D5 - Pharm Girls vs D6 - Victory Ford
8:45 p.m. JMSS B4 - Hockey Station vs B1 - We Be Jammin'
8:45 p.m. JMSS B5 - CB Deliveries vs B6 - Fineline
7:30 p.m. QE C2 - Whatever vs C3 - B T
9:00 p.m. QE A5 - Chaos vs A6 - Who Cares
7:30 p.m. George P. Vanier C4 - Paul Davis System vs C1 - Amigas
9:00 p.m. George P. Vanier D2 - A Gold & Sons vs D3 - Royal Le Page
8:00 p.m. CHS A2 - Jet Setters vs A3 - Undecided
8:00 p.m. CHS B2 - Court Jesters vs B3 - Belanger Drywall
         
October 22nd   Week #4    
7:30 p.m. INDIAN CREEK D3 - Royal Le Page vs D6 - Victory Ford
9:00 p.m. INDIAN CREEK B2 - Court Jesters vs B1 - We Be Jammin'
7:15 p.m. JMSS A2 - Jet Setters vs A1 - Renegades
7:15 p.m. JMSS A3 - Undecided vs A6 - Who Cares
8:45 p.m. JMSS C2 - Whatever vs C1 - Amigas
8:45 p.m. JMSS C3 - B T vs C6 - French Connection
7:30 p.m. QE D4 - Ball Hoggs vs D5 - Pharm Girls
9:00 p.m. QE B3 - Belanger Drywall vs B6 - Fineline
7:30 p.m. George P. Vanier D2 - A Gold & Sons vs D1 - Wanna C's
9:00 p.m. George P. Vanier A4 - Block Party vs A5 - Chaos
8:00 p.m. CHS B4 - Hockey Station vs B5 - CB Deliveries
8:00 p.m. CHS C4 - Paul Davis System vs C5 - Pinkies
         
October 29th   Week #5    
7:30 p.m. INDIAN CREEK A2 - Jet Setters vs A5 - Chaos
9:00 p.m. INDIAN CREEK C4 - Paul Davis System vs C6 - French Connection
7:15 p.m. JMSS B4 - Hockey Station vs B6 - Fineline
7:15 p.m. JMSS B2 - Court Jesters vs B5 - CB Deliveries
8:45 p.m. JMSS D4 - Ball Hoggs vs D6 - Victory Ford
8:45 p.m. JMSS D2 - A Gold & Sons vs D5 - Pharm Girls
7:30 p.m. QE A3 - Undecided vs A1 - Renegades
9:00 p.m. QE C2 - Whatever vs C5 - Pinkies
7:30 p.m. George P. Vanier A4 - Block Party vs A6 - Who Cares
9:00 p.m. George P. Vanier B3 - Belanger Drywall vs B1 - We Be Jammin'
8:00 p.m. CHS C3 - B T vs C1 - Amigas
8:00 p.m. CHS D3 - Royal Le Page vs D1 - Wanna C's
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Chatham-Kent YMCA
 
 
 
Memberships
Pricing
Join the Y
Financial Assistance
Personal Training
Fall Program Schedules
What's Included?
Take a Virtual Tour
Membership Details
Child Minding
Programs & Services
Aquatics
Adult Fitness & Group Classes
Preschool & Youth Programs
Recreation
Child Minding
Birthday Parties
Personal Training
Volleyball League
Child Care
Benefits
YMCA Curriculum
Types of Care
Locations & Spaces Available
Video Tours
Pre-Register Online
Book a Tour
Child Care Handbook
Camp
Summer Day Camps
PD Day Camps
March Break Camp
Winter Break Camp
Camp Henry
Financial Assistance
Pre-Register Online
Camp Details & Parent Handbook
Events & Media
YMCA Peace Week
Healthy Kids Day
Celebration of Youth
YMCA CHOK Bridge Race
Family Fun Run/Walk
Calendar of Events
Monthly E-newsletters
Media Releases
Urgent Updates
Blog
QUICK LINKS